Bangladesh vs India T20 · Bangladesh 2.15 | Liverpool vs Chelsea · Liverpool 1.88 | MI vs RCB IPL · RCB 2.05 | Pakistan vs England ODI · Pakistan 1.92 | Real Madrid vs Atletico · Real 1.95 | Bangladesh vs India T20 · Bangladesh 2.15 | Liverpool vs Chelsea · Liverpool 1.88 | MI vs RCB IPL · RCB 2.05 | Pakistan vs England ODI · Pakistan 1.92 | Real Madrid vs Atletico · Real 1.95 |
0
Live Matches Now
0
Betting Market / Match
0
% Payout Rate
0
Bet Type
0
Odds Updated Every Second
All cricket Football Kabaddi Tennis E-Sports
Odds Format
Decimal Fractional American
cricket — Live & Upcoming Matches
Match Team 1 Draw/Tie Team 2 More
T20 International · Mirpur
Bangladesh vs India LIVE
16.3 Overs · 98/4
Bangladesh2.15
Tie9.00
India1.72
+Markets+84
ODI Series · Karachi
Pakistan vs England LIVE
38th Over · 204/6
Pakistan1.92
Tie11.0
England1.88
+Markets+76
IPL 2026 · Mumbai
MI vs RCB
Tonight 8:00 PM
MI1.98
Tie8.50
RCB2.05
+Markets+92
T20 International · Colombo
Sri Lanka vs Afghanistan
Tomorrow 3:00 PM
Sri Lanka1.78
Tie10.0
Afghanistan2.20
+Markets+68
Test · Nottingham
England vs South Africa
Saturday 11:00 AM
England2.10
Draw3.20
South Africa2.60
+Markets+118
Football — Live & Upcoming Matches
Match Team 1 Draw Team 2 More
Premier League · Anfield
Liverpool vs Chelsea LIVE
54 min · 1–0
Liverpool1.88
Draw3.80
Chelsea4.50
+Markets+142
La Liga · Bernabeu
Real Madrid vs Atletico LIVE
31 Min · 0–0
Real1.95
Draw3.30
Atletico3.60
+Markets+168
Bundesliga · Munich
Bayern vs Borussia Dortmund
Tonight 10:30 PM
Bayern1.70
Draw3.80
Dortmund4.80
+Markets+135
Champions League · Milan
Inter Milan vs Barcelona
Tomorrow 1:30 AM
Inter2.40
Draw3.10
Barca2.70
+Markets+154
Kabaddi — Pro Kabaddi League
Match Team 1 Draw Team 2 More
Pro Kabaddi League · Pune
Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Today 7:30 PM
Puneri2.05
Draw18.0
Jaipur1.88
+Markets+42
Pro Kabaddi League · Patna
Patna Pirates vs U Mumba
Tomorrow 8:30 PM
Patna1.75
Draw15.0
U Mumba2.20
+Markets+38
Tennis — ATP / WTA
Match Player 1 Player 2 More
ATP Finals · Turin
Djokovic vs Alcaraz LIVE
2nd Set · 4–3
Djokovic2.20
Alcaraz1.72
+Markets+58
WTA · Rome
Swiatek vs Gauff
Tonight 9:00 PM
Swiatek1.60
Gauff2.45
+Markets+44
E-Sports — CS2 / Dota 2
Match Team 1 Team 2 More
CS2 ESL Pro League · Online
Team Vitality vs NAVI LIVE
Map 2 · 11–8
Vitality1.68
NAVI2.30
+Markets+62
Dota 2 The International · Bangkok
Team Spirit vs OG
Sunday 7:00 PM
Spirit2.10
OG1.80
+Markets+54
23viptaka

Featured Match Odds

Market Depth — Bangladesh vs India

Match Winner MarketReal-Time Updates
Bangladesh
2.15
৳8,400
2.18
৳6,200
India
Bangladesh Over 150
1.92
৳5,100
1.95
৳3,800
Under 150
Shakib 30+ Runs
2.40
৳3,300
2.44
৳2,900
Under 30
Next Wicket <5 Balls
3.10
৳2,000
3.15
৳1,700
5+ Balls
10+ Runs This Over
2.20
৳4,400
2.24
৳3,900
9 or Under
Odds Movement — Bangladesh (Last 15 Minutes)
15 minutes ago: 2.35 Now: 2.15
23viptaka

What Are Odds and Why Are 23viptaka's Odds the Best?

Many people start betting without fully understanding how odds work. Decimal odds of 2.00 mean a ৳100 bet returns ৳200 in total — a profit of ৳100. The higher the odds, the bigger the potential payout, but the lower the likelihood of winning.

23viptaka keeps its margins exceptionally low when setting odds. While many platforms in the market charge 8–10% margins, 23viptaka offers odds on major matches at just 2–3%. That means you get significantly more value over the long run.

Cricket has the fastest-moving odds of any sport — a six can instantly shorten a team's odds, while a wicket can push them right back out. 23viptaka's system captures these movements in near real time, so you always have the opportunity to bet at the right moment.

  • View odds in three formats: Decimal, Fractional, and American
  • Odds history for each market is available as a graph
  • Option to lock in odds on live matches
  • Odds Boost promotions are available on major matches

Odds Comparison — 23viptaka vs Industry Average

See for yourself how competitive 23viptaka's odds really are.

Match / Market 23viptaka Odds Industry Average Odds Difference Margin
Bangladesh T20 Win 2.15 2.00 +7.5% 2.8%
India ODI Series Win 1.78 1.70 +4.7% 3.1%
Liverpool Home Win 1.88 1.80 +4.4% 2.5%
Barcelona UCL Win 2.70 2.55 +5.9% 3.3%
Vitality CS2 Match Win 1.68 1.62 +3.7% 2.9%
Alcaraz Set Win 1.72 1.65 +4.2% 2.7%
IPL Total Runs Over 180 1.95 1.85 +5.4% 3.0%

* Comparative data based on industry averages. Actual odds may change at match time.

23viptaka

How to Read Odds?

Understanding odds on 23viptaka is straightforward — just a few key concepts and you're ready to go.

Decimal Odds

Odds of 2.50 mean a ৳100 bet returns ৳250 in total (৳150 profit). The higher the number, the bigger the potential payout — but the lower the probability.

Fractional Odds

3/1 means ৳3 profit for every ৳1 staked. This is the traditional fractional format — and it's available on 23viptaka too.

American Odds

+200 means a ৳100 bet wins ৳200 profit. -150 means you need to bet ৳150 to win ৳100 profit. Widely recognized among international bettors.

Implied Probability

To convert odds into probability: 1 ÷ odds × 100. Odds of 2.00 = 50% probability. Understanding this makes it much easier to spot value bets.

Odds Summary by Sport

Find odds for every sport, all in one place at 23viptaka.

cricket
14 Matches Today
Best: 2.15
Football
36 Matches Today
Best: 4.80
Kabaddi
4 Matches Today
Best: 2.20
Tennis
18 Matches Today
Best: 2.45
E-Sports
12 Matches Today
Best: 2.30
Basketball
8 Matches Today
Best: 2.10

How 23viptaka Sets Match Odds

When betting, odds aren't just numbers — they represent the market's pricing of a match's possible outcomes. The 23viptaka odds team analyzes vast amounts of data before every match to set their odds, covering recent team form, head-to-head records, venue stats, weather conditions, and even toss results.

Cricket odds are uniquely dynamic. It's not just over-by-over movement — odds shift ball by ball. A maiden over pushes the batting side's odds up, while a boundary brings them right back down. 23viptaka's in-play engine tracks these shifts and updates in under 1 second.

Live football odds are far more dynamic — goal timing, red cards, injury time — any of these events can shift the odds significantly. Experienced bettors use these moments to find good-value bets. 23viptaka's fast update system helps you capitalise on these opportunities.

Value Betting — The Real Way to Get an Edge from Odds

Value betting means placing a bet when the odds are higher than what you calculate the true probability to be. Say you think Bangladesh has a 55% chance of winning, but 23viptaka is offering odds of 2.15 — which implies just 46.5% probability. That gap of 8.5% is your edge, known as positive expected value, or +EV.

In the long run, +EV betting should be profitable, even if short-term losses are possible. 23viptaka's detailed odds comparison and historical data help with exactly this kind of analysis. More in-depth strategies are available on the Betting Tips page.

Asian Handicap — Football's Most Popular Odds Market

Asian Handicap has become hugely popular among Bangladeshi bettors. The stronger team is given a handicap — for example, Bayern Munich -1.5 means they must win by at least 2 goals. This eliminates the draw outcome and keeps the odds on both sides much closer.

Asian Handicap markets on 23viptaka are available across all major football leagues. Each match offers multiple handicap levels — -0.5, -1, -1.5, -2, and more. For bettors with a solid grasp of football analysis, finding value in these markets is relatively straightforward.

Cricket's Over/Under market works on exactly this principle — you bet on whether the total runs, wickets, or boundaries will be above or below a set number. At 23viptaka, major matches offer over 200 different levels in this market.

23viptaka

All Odds Markets Available at 23viptaka

Match Result Handicap Over/Under Player Markets Specials

Match Result (1X2) is the simplest market — you bet on who wins the match. In cricket, one team wins or it ends in a tie. In football, there are three options: Team 1 win, Draw, or Team 2 win.

  • T20 Match Winner Bet
  • ODI Match Winner Bet
  • Test Match Three-Way Result (Win/Draw/Win)
  • Football 90-Minute Result

FAQ

For beginners in cricket betting, the easiest place to start is the Match Winner market — simply bet on which team will win. On the 23viptaka match odds page, you'll see three buttons next to each match: Team 1, Tie/Draw, and Team 2. Click the odds for your chosen team and it gets added to your bet slip. Enter your stake and confirm — your potential winnings show up instantly. For live matches, lock in your bet before the odds shift. For T20s, factoring in the toss result, pitch conditions, and recent form will sharpen your analysis.

23viptaka offers a wide variety of slot games, spanning several main categories. Classic slots, or 3-reel slots, are the simplest option — fewer symbols, straightforward rules, and lower wagers, making them the ideal starting point for beginners. Video slots, or 5-reel slots, feature more paylines, bonus rounds, and free spin mechanics — think Gates of Olympus or Sweet Bonanza. Megaways slots come with hundreds of ways to win, offering greater potential for big payouts but with higher volatility. Progressive jackpot slots pool bets from many players to build a massive jackpot — giving you a shot at winning crores from a small stake. For beginners, the advice is simple: start with low-volatility classic or video slots in free demo mode before moving on to real-money bets.

Bet Now at the Best Odds

Register at 23viptaka and claim your 100% Welcome Bonus to start betting on today's matches at the best odds.

বাংলা